2017 HVAL Standings

Final Standings

PosTeamPlaceRecordWin %
1Watkinson16-0-01.0000
2Christian Heritage25-1-00.8333
3Harvey34-2-00.6667
4Masters42-4-00.3333
5Wooster52-4-00.3333
6Chase61-5-00.083
7Forman71-5-00.125

2017 HVAL Season Champions

Watkinson School

2017 HVAL Tournament Champions

Watkinson School

Fall 2017 Girls Soccer Schedule/ Results

DateHomeResultsAway
2017-09-13 15:45:00September 13, 2017Wooster3 - 0Chase
2017-09-13 16:00:00September 13, 2017Watkinson7 - 0Masters
2017-09-13 18:00:00September 13, 2017Forman0 - 1Wooster
2017-09-20 15:00:00September 20, 2017Harvey5 - 4Chase
2017-09-27 15:30:00September 27, 2017Christian Heritage5 - 0Forman
2017-09-27 16:00:00September 27, 2017Watkinson7 - 0Chase
2017-09-29 17:00:00September 29, 2017Christian Heritage5 - 0Masters
2017-10-04 16:00:00October 4, 2017Watkinson2 - 1Christian Heritage
2017-10-04 16:00:00October 4, 2017Wooster3 - 1Masters
2017-10-11 15:45:00October 11, 2017Harvey1 - 0Wooster
2017-10-13 16:00:00October 13, 2017Christian Heritage5 - 0Wooster
2017-10-14 15:15:00October 14, 2017Chase5 - 1Forman
2017-10-16 16:30:00October 16, 2017Wooster1 - 4Watkinson
2017-10-18 15:30:00October 18, 2017Chase5 - 0Christian Heritage
2017-10-18 16:30:00October 18, 2017Harvey3 - 2Masters
2017-10-21 12:00:00October 21, 2017Chase3 - 2Masters
2017-10-21 14:00:00October 21, 2017Harvey3 - 1Forman
2017-10-25 16:00:00October 25, 2017Watkinson5 - 1Harvey
2017-10-31 16:15:00October 31, 2017Masters1 - 2Forman
2017-11-01 15:30:00November 1, 2017Harvey0 - 1Christian Heritage
2017-11-01 16:00:00November 1, 2017Forman1 - 9Watkinson