Spring 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Standings and Seeds

Quarterfinals

Semi-Finals

Championships

 

 

 

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 Forman

#2 Harvey

#3 Master’s

#4 Chase Collegiate

Friday 5/18: Semi-Finals

#1 Forman defeated #4 Chase 26-2

#2 Harvey defeated #3 Master’s

Tuesday 5/22: Championship

#2 Harvey @ #1 Forman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 Christian Heritage

#2 Harvey

#3 Watkinson

#4 Forman

Semi-Finals

Monday, 5/14  #2 Harvey defeated #3 Watkinson 4-3

Tuesday, 5/15  #1 Christian Heritage defeated #4 Forman

Championships

Thursday, 5/17  #1 Christian Heritage defeated #2 Harvey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Final Standings and Seeds

Quarterfinals

Quarterfinals

Semi-Finals

Championships

 

 

Final Standings and Seeds

Quarterfinals

Semi-Finals

Championships

 

 

 

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 Harvey
#2 Watkinson
#3 Wooster
#4 Chase

Monday 5/14: Semi-Finals

#3 Wooster defeated #2 Watkinson 10-8
#1 Harvey defeated #4 Chase 17-3

Friday 5/18: Championship

#1 Harvey defeated #3 Wooster 17-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Standings and Seeds

Quarterfinals

Semi-Finals

Championship

 

Winter 2017-2018

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinals Tuesday, February 20, 2018
#1 Wooster v. #8 South Kent School 4:15 pm @ Wooster
#2 Harvey School v. #7 Forman School 4:30 pm @ Harvey
#3 Watkinson School v. #6 Chase Collegiate School @ Watkinson
#4 Christian Heritage School v. #5 Master’s School 5:15 pm @ CHS

Semifinals Thursday, February 22, 2018

#1 Wooster v. #5 Master’s School
#2 Harvey School v. #3 Watkinson School

Finals Saturday, February 24, 2018

#1 Wooster v. #2 Harvey School @ Wooster 4:00 pm on 24-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinals Tuesday, February 20

#1 Master’s School – Bye
#2 Harvey School – Bye
#3 Chase Collegiate School v. #6 Wooster School – at Chase 4:30 pm
#4 Christian Heritage School v. #5 Forman School – at Christian Heritage 3:30 pm

Semifinals Thursday, February 22

#1 Master’s School v. #4 Christian Heritage
#2 Harvey School v. #3 Chase Collegiate

Championship Monday, February 26

Master’s School defeated Harvey School 69-47

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall 2017

HVAL Tournament Results

Team Champion:

HVAL Tournament Results

Team Champion:

Quarterfinals Monday, November 6

Game 1: #1  vs #8
Game 2: #7  vs #2
Game 3: #6   vs #3
Game 4: #4   vs #5

Semifinals Wednesday, November 8

Game 5:  v.
Game 6:  v.

Finals Saturday, November 11

@

 

Quarterfinals Monday, November 6

Bye #1 Watkinson School
Game 1: #2 Christian Heritage vs #7 Forman (Christian Heritage wins 6-0)

Game 2: #3 Harvey School vs #6 Chase Collegiate (Harvey wins 3-0)
Game 3: #4 Masters School vs #5 Wooster School (Tie 1-1, Wooster advances on PKs)

Semifinals Wednesday, November 8

Wooster School @ Watkinson School (Watkinson wins 7-0)
Harvey School @ Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage wins 4-0)

Finals Saturday, November 11

Christian Heritage @ Watkinson Time (Tie 1-1; Watkinson School wins on PKs)

Quarterfinals Monday, November 6

Byes: #1 Wooster School, #2 Harvey School
Game 1: #3 Watkinson School v. #6 Chase Collegiate (Watkinson School wins 3-1)
Game 2: #4 Christian Heritage v. #5 Forman School (Christian Heritage wins 3-0)

Semifinals Wednesday, November 8

Game 3: #1 Wooster School  v. Christian Heritage (Wooster School wins 3-0)
Game 4: #2 Harvey School v. Watkinson School (Harvey School wins 3-0)

Finals Saturday, November 11

Harvey School @ Wooster School (Wooster wins 3-1)

Fall 2016

HVAL Tournament Results

Team Champion: Christian Heritage School

HVAL Tournament Results

Team Champion: Harvey School

Quarterfinals Monday, November 7

Game 1: #1 Wooster School vs #8 Chase Collegiate School-  Wooster wins 10-2
Game 2: #7 Watkinson School vs #2 Master’s School- Masters wins 3-0
Game 3: #6 Christian Heritage School  vs #3 Harvey School- Result 1-1 Christian Heritage advances on PKs 3-2
Game 4: #4 South Kent School  vs #5  Forman School- SKS wins 4-3 (2OT)

Semifinals Wednesday, November 9

Game 5: Wooster School v. South Kent School.  South Kent wins 4-1
Game 6: Masters School v. Christian Heritage.   Christian Heritage wins 2-1

Finals Saturday, November 12

Christian Heritage @ South Kent School 2:15pm

 

 

Quarterfinals Monday, November 7

Bye #1 Christian Heritage
Game 1: #2 Watkinson School vs #7 Wooster School– Watkinson wins 5-0

Game 2: #3 Masters School vs #6 Forman School– Forman wins 2-0
Game 3: #4 Harvey School vs #5 Chase Collegiate School

Semifinals Wednesday, November 9

Chase Collegiate @ Christian Heritage.  Christian Heritage wins 4-0
Forman School v. Watkinson School.  Watkinson wins 5-0

Finals Saturday, November 12

Watkinson @ Christian Heritage 2:45pm

 

Quarterfinals Monday, November 7

#1 Wooster, #2 Watkinson
Game 1: #3 Chase Collegiate v. #6 Forman School– Chase wins 3-0
Game 2: #4 Christian Heritage v. #5 Harvey School– CHS wins 3-0

Semifinals Wednesday, November 9

Game 3: #1 Wooster v. Christian Heritage
Game 4: #2 Watkinson v. Chase

Finals Saturday, November 12

Chase @ Wooster 3pm

Spring Championships

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 Masters
#2 Christian Heritage
#3 South Kent
#4 Harvey
#5 Forman
#6 Wooster
#7 Chase Collegiate

Monday 5/16- Quarterfinals

Game 1- #7 Chase Collegiate @ #2 Christian Heritage
Game 2- #6 Wooster @ #3 South Kent
#1 Masters- Bye

Tuesday 5/17- Quarterfinals

Game 3- #5 Forman @ #4 Harvey

Wednesday 5/18- Semi-Finals

#3 South Kent @ #2 Christian Heritage
#5 Forman @ #1 Masters

Saturday 5/21- Championships

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 Watkinson
#2 Christian Heritage
#3 Harvey School
#4 Forman School
#5 Wooster School
#6 Chase Collegiate

Monday 5/16- Quarterfinals

Game 1- #6 Chase Collegiate @ #3 Harvey School

Tuesday 5/17- Quarterfinals

Game 2- #5 Wooster School @ #4 Forman School

Wednesday 5/18- Semi-Finals

#4 Forman @ #1 Watkinson

#3 Harvey @ #2 Christian Heritage

Saturday 5/21- Championships

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 Watkinson School
#2 South Kent School
#3 Harvey School
#4 Forman School
#5 Wooster School
#6 Christian Heritage
#7 Chase Collegiate

Monday 5/16- Quarterfinals

Game 1-  #7 Chase Collegiate @ #2 South Kent
Game 2- #6 Christian Heritage @ #3 Harvey
#1 Watkinson- Bye

Tuesday 5/17- Quarterfinals

Game 3- #5 Wooster @ #4 Forman School

Wednesday 5/18- Semi-Finals

#3 Harvey @ #2 South Kent
#4 Forman @ #1 Watkinson School

Saturday 5/21- Championships

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 South Kent
#2 Wooster
#3 Forman
#4 Harvey School
#5 Chase Collegiate

Monday 5/16- Quarterfinals

Game 1- #5 Chase Collegiate @ #4 Harvey School

Wednesday 5/18- Semi-Finals

Winner of Game 1 @ #1 South Kent
#3 Forman School @ #2 Wooster School

Saturday 5/21 Championships

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 Chase Collegiate
#2 Harvey School
#3 Watkinson School
#4 Forman School
#5 Wooster School
#6 Masters School

Monday 5/16- Quarterfinals

Game 1- #6 Masters School @ #3 Watkinson School

Tuesday 5/17- Quarterfinals

Game 2- #5 Wooster School @ #4  Forman School

Wednesday 5/18- Semi-Finals

#3 Watkinson @ #2 Harvey School
#4 Forman  @ #1 Chase Collegiate

Saturday 5/21- Championships

Final Standings and Seeds

#1 Masters
#2 Forman
#3 Watkinson
#4 Chase Collegiate
#5 Wooster

Monday 5/16- Quarterfinals

Game 1- #5 Wooster @ #4 Chase Collegiate

Wednesday 5/18- Semi-Finals

#5 Wooster @ #1 Masters
#3 Watkinson @ #2 Forman

Saturday 5/21- Championships